top


Meiner Hourglass

(H/2004)

Pedigree

Brian's Time Roberto Hail to Reason
Bramalea
Kelley's Day Graustark
Golden Trail
Meine Pretender Zabeel Sir Tristram
Lady Giselle
Giladah Mill Reef
Nouvelle Star

Results

DateRace NameGradeCourseDistanceGPlacingJockyTimeFav1st(2nd)
2007/07/11 Japan Dirt Derby G1 Oi D2000 Sloppy 4 Y.Shibata 2:04.6 7 Furioso
2007/12/16 Hokuso S OP Nakayama D1800 Stan 1 Y.Shibata 1:53.9 3 Minty Air
2008/01/27 Heian S G3 Kyoto D1800 Good 5 Y.Shibata 1:51.2 8 Quiet Day
2008/07/27 Kanetsu S OP Niigata D1800 Ľ 7 Y.Shibata 1:52.1 3 Meisho Shaft
2008/08/23 Ryuto S Niigata D1800 Stan 4 Y.Shibata 1:52.5 1 Meiner Theseus
2008/09/14 Auckland RCT OP Hanshin D1800 Stan 9 K.Ando 1:51.9 2 Danon Victory
2008/10/04 Sirius S G3 Hanshin D2000 Stan 1 M.Yoshida 2:03.8 6 Wonder Speed
2008/11/01 BRAZIL C Tokyo D2100 Stan 1 M.Matsuoka 2:09.6 1 Nishino Nurse Call
2008/12/13 Betelgeuse S Hanshin D2000 Stan 3 M.Matsuoka 2:04.9 3 Makoto Sparviero
2009/01/04 Kadomatsu S Kyoto D1800 Stan 2 Y.Take 1:50.8 2 Dark Message
2009/01/25 Heian S G3 Kyoto D1800 Good 6 C-P.Lemaire 1:51.6 6 Wonder Speed
2009/03/11 Diolite Kinen G2 Funabashi D2400 Good 2 M.Matsuoka 2:32.9 2 Furioso
2009/08/13 Breeder's GC G2 Monbetsu D2000 Muddy 5 M.Matsuoka 2:03.1 5 Smart Falcon
2009/10/31 BRAZIL C OP Tokyo D2100 Stan 3 M.Matsuoka 2:10.6 4 A Shin Moreover
2009/12/12 Betelgeuse S OP Hanshin D2000 Muddy 6 R.Wada 2:03.7 3 Fusaichi P J
2010/01/27 Kawasaki Kinen G1 Kawasaki D2100 Stan 5 M.Matsuoka 2:13.5 5 Vermilion
2010/02/13 Aldebaran S OP Kyoto D1900 Muddy 3 C-P.Lemaire 1:56.1 4 Transcend
2010/03/10 Diolite Kinen G2 Funabashi D2400 Sloppy 2 M.Matsuoka 2:31.8 6 Fusaichi Seven
2010/03/27 Nikkei Sho G2 Nakayama T2500 Yd 9 S.Ishibashi 2:34.6 10 Meiner Kitz
2010/08/12 Breeder's GC G2 Monbetsu D2000 Sloppy 3 M.Matsuoka 2:04.0 5 Silk Mobius
2010/10/02 Sirius S G2 Hanshin D2000 Stan 5 M.Matsuoka 2:04.8 3 King's Emblem
2010/10/24 BRAZIL C OP Tokyo D2100 Stan 10 M.Matsuoka 2:11.5 1 Inbarco
2010/12/11 Betelgeuse S OP Hanshin D2000 Stan 5 Y.Abe 2:03.8 10 Wonder Acute
2010/12/23 Nagoya GP G2 Nagoya D2500 Muddy 4 M.Matsuoka 2:47.2 1 Wonder Speed
2011/02/11 Saga Kinen G3 Saga D2000 Good 7 M.Matsuoka 2:08.6 4 Meteorologist
2011/04/10 March S G3 Hanshin D1800 Good 12 M.Matsuoka 1:51.2 16 Testa Matta
2011/05/08 Brilliant S OP Tokyo D2100 3 D.Shibata 2:12.3 10 Kikuno Apollo
2011/05/22 Tokai S G2 Kyoto D1900 Sloppy 13 H.Komaki 1:55.6 9 Wonder Acute
2011/12/03 Stayers S G2 Nakayama T3600 Hd 10 D.Shibata 3:53.2 16 Meiner Kitz
2011/12/23 Nagoya GP G2 Nagoya D2500 Stan 3 M.Matsuoka 2:47.5 5 Nihonpiro Ours
2012/01/25 Kawasaki Kinen G1 Kawasaki D2100 Sloppy 4 D.Shibata 2:12.4 7 Smart Falcon
2012/02/08 Saga Kinen G3 Saga D2000 Sloppy 3 D.Shibata 2:05.9 5 Piilani Highway
2012/03/25 March S G3 Nakayama D1800 Muddy 12 S.Ishibashi 1:51.9 13 Silent Melody
2012/05/06 Brilliant S OP Tokyo D2100 Stan 4 D.Shibata 2:11.4 12 Solitary King
2012/09/29 Sirius S G3 Hanshin D2000 Stan 12 R.Wada 2:05.4 14 Nice Meet You
2012/10/21 BRAZIL C OP Tokyo D2100 Stan 6 K.Tozaki 2:11.0 10 Namura Victor
2013/05/18 Heian S G3 Kyoto D1900 Stan 11 Y.Kawada 1:58.5 16 Nihonpiro Ours

top